loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Zomato.Com - Website Report

zomato receives about 419,742 unique visitors and 4,659,131 (11.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,357.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,816,915.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zomato.com is ranked number 1,117 in the world and 0.0912% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Wilmington, DE, 19893, United States and links to network IP address 52.74.69.52.

About - Zomato.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,816,915.88
Daily Revenue:
$3,357.93
Monthly Revenue:
$100,737.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,225,644.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
419,742
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,592,260
Daily Pageviews:
4,659,131 (11.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,117 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0912% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,060
Average Load Time:
(2053 ms) 29 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 69.6%56.2%117
United Arab Emirates 6.5%4.5%44
Indonesia 4.3%8.7%328
Turkey 2.6%2.2%783
Philippines 1.9%1.1%124
Portugal 1.7%5.7%222
Poland 1.6%4.5%862
United States 1.6%0.6%16486
South Africa 1.5%0.5%636
Czech Republic 1.1%2.1%361
United Kingdom 1.1%0.4%3467
Italy 0.9%7.3%1668
Canada 0.8%2.2%2302
Brazil 0.7%0.1%8425
Qatar 0.6%0.2%197
New Zealand 0.6%0.5%311
Slovakia 0.6%0.5%431
Australia 0.5%0.3%3796

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zomato.com
99.67%99.25%11.4
blog.zomato.com
1.71%0.22%1.5
sng-dd1.zomato.com
0.39%0.33%10
sng-dd3.zomato.com
0.24%0.15%7
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
828,000
Google Indexed Pages:
9,750,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
834,560
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
10,617,118
Bing Backlinks:
780,752
Bing Indexed Pages:
9,725,698

Domain Overview

SEMrush zomato.com
Domain:
  zomato.com
Rank:
  9566
Organic Keywords:
  29,659
Organic Traffic:
  124,193
Organic Cost:
  $63,010.00
Adwords Keywords:
  63
Adwords Traffic:
  212
Adwords Cost:
  $450.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,636
Facebook shares:
  933
Facebook comments:
  284
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,853
Tweets:
  1,123
Google +:
  970,572
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Dining Guides/Asia
India/Guides and Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
52.74.69.52
ASN:
AS38895 
ISP:
Amazon.com Tech Telecom 
Server Location:
Wilmington
DE
19893
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.74.69.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 12 Mar 2015 18:17:04 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian)
Location: https://www.zomato.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 311
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Server: Magic
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 12 Mar 2015 18:16:58 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian)
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=f9qmr33v9tabo73korfvo4kfk1; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: fbcity=1; expires=Tue, 08-Sep-2015 18:16:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' *
Set-Cookie: insider=1; expires=Sat, 13-Sep-2014 18:16:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: zl=en; expires=Tue, 08-Sep-2015 18:16:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: fbtrack=b215738eab64d22e47014bcd98c7a890; expires=Sun, 06-Mar-2016 18:16:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: adref=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: ueg=1; expires=Sun, 06-Mar-2016 18:16:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Magic

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-24
Domain Age:
9 years 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZOMATO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1061.AWSDNS-04.ORG
Name Server: NS-1737.AWSDNS-25.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-496.AWSDNS-62.COM
Name Server: NS-807.AWSDNS-36.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-aug-2014
Creation Date: 24-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 24-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 12 Mar 2015 18:16:47 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zomato.com widget
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.