Zomato.Com - Info zomato.com

zomato.com receives about 623,500 unique visitors and 5,387,040 (8.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,988.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,904,631.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zomato.com is ranked number 594 in the world and 0.1247% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, 19893, Singapore and links to network IP address 54.169.181.4.

About - zomato.com

Restaurant Guide for India (13 cities), United Kingdom (London), Sri Lanka, Philippines, South Africa, Qatar & UAE
Chicago Restaurants - Menus, Photos, Ratings and Reviews for over 17800 Restaurants in Chicago. Find the Best Restaurants in Chicago on Zomato - Chicago Restaurants
How did zomato.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zomato.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
623,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,705,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,387,040 (8.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
594 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1247% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 52.8%56.3%83
United States 11.9%4.0%1484
United Arab Emirates 5.7%12.4%19
Australia 3.8%3.0%204
Turkey 3.8%3.5%325
Indonesia 3.5%4.2%306
Canada 2.4%1.1%539
South Africa 2.3%1.3%206
Qatar 2.1%4.3%49
Philippines 2.0%3.2%114
Portugal 1.1%1.2%190
United Kingdom 1.1%0.6%1899
Czech Republic 1.0%0.6%346
Lebanon 0.9%0.6%50
Poland 0.7%0.6%1286
Malaysia 0.6%0.9%601
Slovakia 0.6%0.4%328

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zomato.com
98.87%98.71%8.25
blog.zomato.com
1.65%0.25%1.23
zpay.zomato.com
0.60%0.08%1.04
developers.zomato.com
0.31%0.10%2.7
z16.zomato.com
0.22%0.34%13
sng-dd3.zomato.com
0.21%0.38%15
sng-dd2.zomato.com
0.06%0.07%11
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zomato.com
Domain:
  zomato.com
Rank:
  259
Organic Keywords:
  2,818,750
Organic Traffic:
  7,120,736
Organic Cost:
  $5,847,274.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,799
Adwords Traffic:
  33
Adwords Cost:
  $11.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,115
Total Backlinks:
  83,942
Follow Links:
  70,394
Nofollow Links:
  13,548
Referring Domains:
  3,722
Referring IPs:
  3,195

How socially engaged is zomato.com?

Facebook:
  264,365
Google +:
  1,437,080
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zomato.com can earn?

Website Value:
$7,904,631.37
Daily Revenue:
$4,988.00
Monthly Revenue:
$149,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,820,620.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zomato.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.169.181.4
ASN:
AS38895 
ISP:
Amazon.com Tech Telecom 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
19893
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 54.169.181.4

How fast does zomato.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1399 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://b.zmtcdn.com/gencss/t-88beda41eaf52f129d9d6d0577990563/l-H4sIAAAAAAAAA6vKz01KLCnWSy4u1qkqLkksyUwGs4tTcxPzgBx9GAMsmpRYnKqfk6qbXpSZAhIAAO3QyuU-AAAA/h-75c2a6148204f80c981a959d70296e42

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://zomato.com/
https://zomato.com/
https://www.zomato.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://api.branch.io/v1/event (expiration not specified)
https://api.branch.io/v1/open (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.branch.io/branch-latest.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MKPZQ6 (15.5 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ga/inpage_linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 50.4KiB (36% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://b.zmtcdn.com/data/collections/e140962ec7eecbb851155fe0bb0cd28c_1463395649.jpg could save 26.1KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://b.zmtcdn.com/data/collections/a7ddff4ee0a77e2b32823c2ce5551579_1460030505.jpg could save 19.4KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://b.zmtcdn.com/images/zavatar_200_1x_new.png could save 2.6KiB (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://b.zmtcdn.com/images/logo/branchbannerios.png could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://b.zmtcdn.com/images/icons/collections.png could save 1.1KiB (23% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 720 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="https://b.zmtc…mato_white.svg"> falls outside the viewport.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.37 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <header id="header" class="header">?</header> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <header id="header" class="header">?</header> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.zo…untain-view-ca" class="logo--header"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.zo…o.com/verified"></a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.zomato.com/ could save 1.8KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.1KiB (53% reduction).

Compressing https://b.zmtcdn.com/images/logo/zomato_white.svg could save 1.1KiB (53% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Dining Guides/Asia
India/Guides and Directories

What sites are related to zomato.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.zomato.com/
Date: Thu, 09 Jun 2016 13:49:12 GMT
Connection: close
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block; report=https://www.zomato.com/cspreport.php
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self'; default-src *; font-src * data:; img-src * data:; script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' *.twitter.com *.recruiterbox.com *.zdev.net *.zomato.com *.gstatic.com *.googleapis.com *.google.com *.facebook.com sdk.accountkit.com *.doubleclick.net *.nr-data.net *.newrelic.com *.google-***ytics.com *.akamaihd.net *.zmtcdn.com *.googletagmanager.com *.facebook.net *.googleadservices.com *.cdninstagram.com *.googlesyndication.com *.inspectlet.com *.spreedly.com *.instagram.com *.twimg.com *.mouseflow.com *.usersnap.com d3mvnvhjmkxpjz.cloudfront.net *.serving-sys.com *.sushissl.com tsgw.tataelxsi.co.in *.branch.io app.link; style-src * 'unsafe-inline';
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 7073986***
Server: Zomato
Date: Thu, 09 Jun 2016 13:49:13 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=eb768c02b5b47e37c5ec1117e85a2194ead31502; path=/; domain=.zomato.com; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: fbcity=292; expires=Tue, 06-Dec-2016 13:49:13 GMT; Max-Age=15552000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: zl=en; expires=Tue, 06-Dec-2016 13:49:13 GMT; Max-Age=15552000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: fbtrack=bea12a03ea145777cd7417c***09c1ffe; expires=Sun, 04-Jun-2017 13:49:13 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-24
Domain Age:
10 years 3 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.101domain.com...
Domain Name: ZOMATO.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.101domain.com
Registrar URL: https://www.101domain.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-22T03:40:55Z
Creation Date: 2006-02-24T23:57:07Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-02-24T23:57:07Z
Registrar: 101Domain GRS Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7604448674
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Registrant Name: Private Registrant
Registrant Organization: Digital Privacy Corporation
Registrant Street: 3220 Executive Ridge Drive, Suite 101.
Registrant Street: C/O ZOMATO.COM
Registrant City: Vista
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92081
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7604482392
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Private Registrant
Admin Organization: Digital Privacy Corporation
Admin Street: 3220 Executive Ridge Drive, Suite 101.
Admin Street: C/O ZOMATO.COM
Admin City: Vista
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92081
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7604482392
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Private Registrant
Tech Organization: Digital Privacy Corporation
Tech Street: 3220 Executive Ridge Drive, Suite 101.
Tech Street: C/O ZOMATO.COM
Tech City: Vista
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92081
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7604482392
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P24.DYNECT.NET
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-09T13:49:22Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZOMATO.COM
Registrar: 101DOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Whois Server: whois.101domain.com
Referral URL: http://101domain.com
Name Server: NS1.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P24.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jul-2015
Creation Date: 24-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 24-feb-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Jun 2016 13:49:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 110 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

javsiro.com
24 secs
fitnessnote.com
45 secs
seba360.com
54 secs
dangkykinhdoanh.gov.vn
1 min
dev.to
1 min
jeelda.com
1 min
chartblogs.ir
1 min
bit-a.us
1 min
triniti59760.blogspot.fr
1 min
mutumbu.cm
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zomato.com widget