Zomato.Com - Info

zomato.com
zomato receives about 707,000 unique visitors and 7,444,710 (10.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,656.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,521,905.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zomato.com is ranked number 553 in the world and 0.1414% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, 19893, Singapore and links to network IP address 54.169.181.4.

About - Zomato.Com

WRITE article about zomato.com

How many visitors does zomato.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
707,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
21,210,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,444,710 (10.53 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
553 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1414% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,047
Average Load Time:
(1515 ms) 53 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 52.1%51.6%86
United States 11.5%2.9%1546
United Arab Emirates 9.7%22.7%13
Australia 4.3%3.2%160
Turkey 3.6%2.5%405
Indonesia 3.3%3.1%282
Philippines 2.0%2.8%97
Canada 1.9%1.3%563
South Africa 1.8%0.5%330
Qatar 1.5%2.1%74
United Kingdom 0.9%0.5%2095
Portugal 0.9%1.4%206
Poland 0.7%0.9%1173
Czech Republic 0.6%1.5%380
Italy 0.5%0.6%2396

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zomato.com
99.38%99.02%10.71
culture.zomato.com
0.88%0.37%4.5
blog.zomato.com
0.87%0.10%1.27
developers.zomato.com
0.33%0.07%2.3
sng-dd3.zomato.com
0.27%0.19%7.8
score.zomato.com
0.09%0.12%13
sng-dd2.zomato.com
0.09%0.10%12
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  60,296
Follow Links:
  49,505
Nofollow Links:
  10,791
Referring Domains:
  2,830
Referring IPs:
  2,195

Domain Overview

SEMrush zomato.com
Domain:
  zomato.com
Rank:
  216
Organic Keywords:
  3,314,311
Organic Traffic:
  8,022,658
Organic Cost:
  $6,777,584.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5,295
Adwords Traffic:
  428
Adwords Cost:
  $329.00

zomato.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  28,396
Facebook shares:
  7,752
Facebook comments:
  5,917
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  42,065
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,351,800
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zomato.com can earn?

Website Value:
$9,521,905.93
Daily Revenue:
$5,656.00
Monthly Revenue:
$169,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,064,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zomato.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.169.181.4
ASN:
AS38895 
ISP:
Amazon.com Tech Telecom 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
19893
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 54.169.181.4

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://b.zmtcdn.com/gencss/srv-server4-sng/t-070531ed3f4272018cd20ae40634521d/l-H4sIAAAAAAAAA8vLL8pNzMmsStVLLi7WqcrPTUosKYawDQ3i0_LzoLzcxMw8EAMAqqMGUzAAAAA/h-7b3cf63ee6ff72a2e67f2eeec2c8edc1
https://b.zmtcdn.com/gencss/srv-server4-sng/t-ed9e21877b55b2d2c410806416755da3/l-H4sIAAAAAAAAA0tKLE7Vz0nVTS_KTNFLLi4GAKcopH0QAAAA/h-7b3cf63ee6ff72a2e67f2eeec2c8edc1

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://zomato.com/
https://zomato.com/
https://www.zomato.com/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.57 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MKPZQ6 (15.5 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ga/inpage_linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 12.4KiB (3% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://d.zmtcdn.com/data/reviews_photos/7e1/87e3555ab6b2c965f3d2eb45a31917e1.jpg could save 2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://b.zmtcdn.com/images/homescreens/34-n.jpg could save 931B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://b.zmtcdn.com/data/cuisine/463893ff9e5b9cb43e3254293b2078fc_68_thumb.jpg could save 920B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://b.zmtcdn.com/data/cuisine/6dbb45b209b19437***618231c7f174d6_68_thumb.jpg could save 920B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.zmtcdn.com/data/cuisine/49b983743077e2e547c63f56e891f1fc_68_thumb.jpg could save 920B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.zmtcdn.com/data/cuisine/71916cab0b85bcd89cdd9023cd42aea7_68_thumb.jpg could save 920B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.zmtcdn.com/data/cuisine/98f552d2b205830b3a31d892f88e7c02_68_thumb.jpg could save 920B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.zmtcdn.com/images/highlighters/delivery.jpg could save 866B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://b.zmtcdn.com/images/highlighters/lunch.jpg could save 856B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://d.zmtcdn.com/data/reviews_photos/429/c70de31a3ef11d87274***7892642a429.jpg could save 852B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.zmtcdn.com/images/highlighters/breakfast.jpg could save 851B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://d.zmtcdn.com/data/cuisine/ca7714619caadc629175fc405cf553f2_68_thumb.jpg could save 840B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://d.zmtcdn.com/images/highlighters/dinner.jpg could save 840B (6% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying https://www.zomato.com/ could save 2.7KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.zom…com/conditions">Terms of Service</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Dining Guides/Asia
India/Guides and Directories

How did zomato.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.zomato.com/
Date: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 01:39:46 GMT
Connection: close
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block; report=https://www.zomato.com/cspreport.php
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self'; default-src *; font-src * data:; img-src * data:; script-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' *.twitter.com *.recruiterbox.com *.zomato.com *.gstatic.com *.googleapis.com *.google.com *.facebook.com *.doubleclick.net *.nr-data.net *.newrelic.com *.google-***ytics.com *.akamaihd.net *.zmtcdn.com *.googletagmanager.com *.facebook.net *.googleadservices.com *.cdninstagram.com *.googlesyndication.com *.inspectlet.com *.spreedly.com *.instagram.com *.twimg.com *.mouseflow.com *.usersnap.com d3mvnvhjmkxpjz.cloudfront.net *.serving-sys.com; style-src * 'unsafe-inline';
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 1009139506
Server: Zomato
Date: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 01:39:46 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=3150325e5305712e5d06f92bac2888a9ee7cde1e; path=/; domain=.zomato.com; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=4a684e056c1c95a2***c68a2bbb15889180b58c1f; path=/; domain=.zomato.com; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: fbcity=292; expires=Mon, 01-Aug-2016 01:39:46 GMT; Max-Age=15552000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: zl=en; expires=Mon, 01-Aug-2016 01:39:46 GMT; Max-Age=15552000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: fbtrack=c66177cdec83235097cd60bdf891bd7f; expires=Sat, 28-Jan-2017 01:39:46 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-24
Domain Age:
9 years 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.101domain.com...
Domain Name: ZOMATO.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.101domain.com
Registrar URL: https://www.101domain.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-28T10:10:57Z
Creation Date: 2006-02-24T23:57:07Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-02-24T23:57:07Z
Registrar: 101Domain GRS Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7604448674
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Registrant Name: Private Registrant
Registrant Organization: Digital Privacy Corporation
Registrant Street: 3220 Executive Ridge Drive, Suite 101.
Registrant Street: C/O ZOMATO.COM
Registrant City: Vista
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92081
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7604482392
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Private Registrant
Admin Organization: Digital Privacy Corporation
Admin Street: 3220 Executive Ridge Drive, Suite 101.
Admin Street: C/O ZOMATO.COM
Admin City: Vista
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92081
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7604482392
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Private Registrant
Tech Organization: Digital Privacy Corporation
Tech Street: 3220 Executive Ridge Drive, Suite 101.
Tech Street: C/O ZOMATO.COM
Tech City: Vista
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92081
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7604482392
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS2.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS1.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P24.DYNECT.NET
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-03T01:39:57Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZOMATO.COM
Registrar: 101DOMAIN, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1011
Whois Server: whois.101domain.com
Referral URL: http://101domain.com
Name Server: NS1.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P24.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jul-2015
Creation Date: 24-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 24-feb-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 01:39:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hearttohand.net
28 secs
***aq.org
1 min
staidans.ie
2 mins
twojaklima.pl
14 mins
sunrisekuwait.com
15 mins
***cams.com
18 mins
xvedos.com
21 mins
mariscuola-ta.elearningmarina.difesa.it
23 mins
rickyrockets.cba.pl
25 mins
boul.bz
33 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zomato.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.