Zomato.Com - Info

zomato receives about 366,353 unique visitors and 4,154,447 (11.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,930.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,806,011.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zomato.com is ranked number 1,210 in the world and 0.0796% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, 19893, Singapore and links to network IP address 54.169.181.4.

About - Zomato.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,806,011.43
Daily Revenue:
$2,930.83
Monthly Revenue:
$87,924.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,069,752.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
366,353
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,990,590
Daily Pageviews:
4,154,447 (11.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,210 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0796% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,987
Average Load Time:
(1975 ms) 34 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 63.4%57.5%146
United Arab Emirates 6.2%9.1%50
United States 4.5%1.3%7306
Turkey 3.7%2.5%685
Indonesia 3.2%3.1%574
Philippines 2.6%4.6%211
South Africa 1.9%1.0%551
Australia 1.6%1.1%1204
Portugal 1.5%4.2%291
Canada 1.3%2.7%1746
Czech Republic 1.3%3.5%354
Poland 1.3%2.8%1281
United Kingdom 1.2%0.5%3927
Qatar 1.0%0.7%285
Slovakia 0.8%1.2%345
Italy 0.6%1.8%3701
New Zealand 0.5%0.7%396

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zomato.com
99.43%99.20%11.13
blog.zomato.com
2.22%0.27%1.36
sng-dd2.zomato.com
0.36%0.40%12
sng-dd3.zomato.com
0.13%0.06%5.4
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,270,000
Google Indexed Pages:
9,690,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,313,902
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
10,416,516
Bing Backlinks:
1,212,836
Bing Indexed Pages:
9,350,055

Domain Overview

SEMrush zomato.com
Domain:
  zomato.com
Rank:
  2625
Organic Keywords:
  92,706
Organic Traffic:
  911,752
Organic Cost:
  $934,991.00
Adwords Keywords:
  33
Adwords Traffic:
  247
Adwords Cost:
  $152.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  14,809
Facebook shares:
  1,455
Facebook comments:
  757
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  17,021
Tweets:
  1,238
Google +:
  1,137,767
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Dining Guides/Asia
India/Guides and Directories

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.169.181.4
ASN:
AS38895 
ISP:
Amazon.com Tech Telecom 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
19893
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 54.169.181.4

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.zomato.com/
Date: Fri, 05 Jun 2015 20:32:07 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' *
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Zomato
Date: Fri, 05 Jun 2015 20:32:08 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=8tpfobh6rdpf349oe1l9tnsoj1; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: fbcity=292; expires=Wed, 02-Dec-2015 20:32:08 GMT; Max-Age=15552000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: route=_LI; expires=Fri, 05-Jun-2015 20:22:08 GMT; Max-Age=-600; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: insider=1; expires=Sun, 07-Dec-2014 20:32:08 GMT; Max-Age=-15552000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: zl=en; expires=Wed, 02-Dec-2015 20:32:08 GMT; Max-Age=15552000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: fbtrack=9a5bb015a8a3d882b27449cee48126d7; expires=Mon, 30-May-2016 20:32:08 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: adref=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: ueg=1; expires=Mon, 30-May-2016 20:32:08 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-24
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZOMATO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P24.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P24.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-may-2015
Creation Date: 24-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 24-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Jun 2015 20:32:06 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zomato.com widget
Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.