Zomato.Com - Info

zomato receives about 399,951 unique visitors and 4,539,445 (11.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,199.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,645,336.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zomato.com is ranked number 1,104 in the world and 0.0869% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, 19893, Singapore and links to network IP address 54.169.181.4.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,645,336.41
Daily Revenue:
$3,199.61
Monthly Revenue:
$95,988.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,167,857.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
399,951
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,998,530
Daily Pageviews:
4,539,445 (11.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,104 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0869% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,093
Average Load Time:
(2128 ms) 29 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 67.2%56.5%168
United Arab Emirates 6.5%9.9%62
Turkey 4.2%2.6%740
Indonesia 3.5%3.2%673
Philippines 2.3%3.4%305
South Africa 1.6%1.0%795
Czech Republic 1.4%3.9%385
Poland 1.4%3.5%1340
United States 1.3%0.5%26311
Portugal 1.2%2.7%495
United Kingdom 1.2%0.5%5147
Canada 1.0%3.8%2461
Slovakia 0.8%1.4%373
Qatar 0.8%0.4%518
Lebanon 0.8%0.8%78
Italy 0.7%3.2%3528
New Zealand 0.6%0.2%641
Australia 0.5%0.6%4527

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zomato.com
99.52%99.14%11.44
blog.zomato.com
1.77%0.21%1.36
sng-dd1.zomato.com
0.37%0.32%10
sng-dd3.zomato.com
0.18%0.12%8
sng-dd2.zomato.com
0.18%0.15%10
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
973,000
Google Indexed Pages:
10,700,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
876,255
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
11,734,935
Bing Backlinks:
956,799
Bing Indexed Pages:
10,220,120

Domain Overview

SEMrush zomato.com
Domain:
  zomato.com
Rank:
  9566
Organic Keywords:
  29,659
Organic Traffic:
  124,193
Organic Cost:
  $63,010.00
Adwords Keywords:
  63
Adwords Traffic:
  212
Adwords Cost:
  $450.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,761
Facebook shares:
  1,246
Facebook comments:
  602
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  13,609
Tweets:
  1,214
Google +:
  1,090,111
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Dining Guides/Asia
India/Guides and Directories

Server Report

Server IP:
54.169.181.4
ASN:
AS38895 
ISP:
Amazon.com Tech Telecom 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
19893
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 54.169.181.4

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.zomato.com/
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 08:22:07 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' *
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Zomato
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 08:22:08 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=e70tqe0q5bg8n4j1le4teb8871; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: fbcity=1; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 08:22:07 GMT; Max-Age=15552000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: route=_LI; expires=Sat, 09-May-2015 08:12:07 GMT; Max-Age=-600; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: insider=1; expires=Mon, 10-Nov-2014 08:22:07 GMT; Max-Age=-15552000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: zl=en; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 08:22:07 GMT; Max-Age=15552000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: fbtrack=e1fcf753c15d0085052a43cc30c2fa73; expires=Tue, 03-May-2016 08:22:07 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: adref=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.zomato.com
Set-Cookie: ueg=1; expires=Tue, 03-May-2016 08:22:08 GMT; Max-Age=31104000; path=/; domain=.zomato.com

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-24
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZOMATO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1061.AWSDNS-04.ORG
Name Server: NS-1737.AWSDNS-25.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-496.AWSDNS-62.COM
Name Server: NS-807.AWSDNS-36.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-aug-2014
Creation Date: 24-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 24-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 12 Mar 2015 18:16:47 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zomato.com widget
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.